Economy Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 18th July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hannah Priest
  2. Presenting Officer
  3. Cllr Hannah Priest
2 Appeals
Share this agenda point
3 Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr June Hitchen
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Suzanne Richards
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
4 Minutes
Share this agenda point
5 Eastlands Regeneration Framework update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Leese
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Richard Leese
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
  5. Cllr Richard Leese
  6. Cllr Hannah Priest
  7. External Speaker
  8. Cllr Hannah Priest
  9. Cllr John Flanagan
  10. Cllr Hannah Priest
  11. Cllr John Flanagan
  12. Cllr Hannah Priest
  13. Cllr Emma Taylor
  14. Cllr Hannah Priest
  15. Cllr Majid Dar
  16. Cllr Hannah Priest
  17. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  18. Cllr Hannah Priest
  19. Cllr Greg Stanton
  20. Cllr Hannah Priest
  21. Cllr Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif
  22. Cllr Hannah Priest
  23. Cllr Richard Leese
  24. Cllr Hannah Priest
  25. Cllr Suzanne Richards
  26. Cllr Hannah Priest
  27. Cllr Greg Stanton
  28. Cllr Richard Leese
  29. Presenting Officer
  30. Cllr Hannah Priest
  31. Cllr Richard Leese
  32. Cllr Hannah Priest
  33. Cllr Greg Stanton
  34. Cllr Hannah Priest
  35. Cllr Richard Leese
  36. Cllr Hannah Priest
  37. Cllr Richard Leese
  38. Cllr Hannah Priest
  39. Cllr Greg Stanton
  40. Cllr Hannah Priest
  41. Cllr Richard Leese
  42. Cllr Greg Stanton
  43. Cllr Richard Leese
  44. Cllr Hannah Priest
  45. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  46. Cllr Hannah Priest
  47. Cllr Kelly Simcock
  48. Cllr Hannah Priest
  49. Cllr Hannah Priest
  50. Cllr Greg Stanton
  51. Cllr Hannah Priest
  52. Cllr Greg Stanton
  53. Cllr Hannah Priest
  54. Cllr Richard Leese
  55. Cllr Hannah Priest
  56. Cllr Richard Leese
  57. Cllr Hannah Priest
  58. Cllr Hannah Priest
6 Progress update on the Manchester Local Industrial Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting Officer
  2. Cllr Nigel Murphy
  3. Cllr Hannah Priest
  4. Cllr Nigel Murphy
  5. Cllr Hannah Priest
  6. Cllr Greg Stanton
  7. Cllr Hannah Priest
  8. Cllr Dzidra Noor
  9. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  10. Cllr Hannah Priest
  11. Presenting Officer
  12. Presenting Officer
  13. Presenting Officer
  14. Cllr Nigel Murphy
  15. Cllr Hannah Priest
  16. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  17. Presenting Officer
  18. Cllr Richard Leese
  19. Cllr Hannah Priest
  20. Cllr Luke Raikes
  21. Cllr Hannah Priest
  22. Cllr Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif
  23. Cllr Hannah Priest
  24. Presenting Officer
  25. Presenting Officer
  26. Presenting Officer
  27. Cllr Hannah Priest
  28. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  29. Cllr Hannah Priest
  30. Cllr Greg Stanton
  31. Cllr Hannah Priest
  32. Cllr Nigel Murphy
  33. Cllr Richard Leese
  34. Cllr Hannah Priest
  35. Cllr Richard Leese
  36. Cllr Hannah Priest
  37. Cllr Greg Stanton
  38. Cllr Hannah Priest
  39. Cllr Greg Stanton
  40. Cllr Hannah Priest
  41. Cllr Hannah Priest
7 Delivering the Our Manchester Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Leese
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
  5. Cllr Hannah Priest
  6. Cllr Richard Leese
  7. Cllr Hannah Priest
  8. Cllr John Hacking
  9. Cllr Richard Leese
  10. Joanne Roney OBE
  11. Cllr Richard Leese
  12. Cllr Hannah Priest
  13. Cllr Greg Stanton
  14. Cllr Richard Leese
  15. Joanne Roney OBE
  16. Cllr Hannah Priest
  17. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  18. Cllr Richard Leese
  19. Cllr Hannah Priest
7 b) Delivering the Our Manchester Strategy - Executive Member for Housing and Regeneration's portfolio
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Suzanne Richards
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Dzidra Noor
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
  5. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  6. Cllr Hannah Priest
  7. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  8. Cllr Suzanne Richards
  9. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  10. Cllr Hannah Priest
  11. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  12. Cllr John Hacking
  13. Cllr Suzanne Richards
  14. Cllr Hannah Priest
8 Review of Post-18 Education and Funding (Augar Review)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  2. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  3. Cllr Hannah Priest
  4. Cllr Luthfur Rahman
  5. Cllr Matt Strong
  6. Joanne Roney OBE
  7. Cllr Hannah Priest
  8. Cllr Kelly Simcock
  9. Presenting Officer
  10. Joanne Roney OBE
  11. Cllr Hannah Priest
9 Overview Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hannah Priest
  2. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  3. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
  5. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  6. Cllr Hannah Priest
  7. Webcast Finished
Cllr Nigel Murphy
Deputy Leader
Labour
Member of the public / other speaker
Cllr Greg Stanton
Liberal Democrats