Economy Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 20th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hannah Priest
2 Appeals
Share this agenda point
3 Interests
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Greg Stanton
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
4 a) Minutes of the District Centres Sub Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Hannah Priest
5 Overview of the economic characteristics of Manchester's population aged 50-64 and the implications for their economic participation
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting Officer
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr Luke Raikes
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
  5. Joanne Green
  6. Cllr Hannah Priest
  7. Cllr June Hitchen
  8. Cllr Hannah Priest
  9. Cllr Greg Stanton
  10. Cllr Hannah Priest
  11. Cllr Richard Leese
  12. Presenting Officer
  13. Cllr Hannah Priest
  14. Presenting Officer
  15. Presenting Officer
  16. Cllr Hannah Priest
  17. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  18. Presenting Officer
  19. Cllr Hannah Priest
  20. Joanne Green
  21. Cllr Hannah Priest
  22. Cllr Marcus Johns
  23. Cllr Hannah Priest
  24. Cllr Richard Leese
  25. Presenting Officer
  26. Cllr Richard Leese
  27. Cllr Hannah Priest
  28. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  29. Cllr Hannah Priest
  30. Cllr Dzidra Noor
  31. Cllr June Hitchen
  32. Cllr Hannah Priest
  33. Cllr Richard Leese
  34. Presenting Officer
  35. Cllr Richard Leese
  36. Cllr Hannah Priest
  37. Cllr Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif
  38. Cllr Hannah Priest
  39. Cllr Marcus Johns
  40. Cllr Hannah Priest
  41. Cllr Greg Stanton
  42. Presenting Officer
  43. Cllr Richard Leese
  44. Presenting Officer
  45. Cllr Richard Leese
  46. Presenting Officer
  47. Cllr Hannah Priest
6 Greater Manchester Industrial Strategy and Independent Prosperity Review update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hannah Priest
  2. Presenting Officer
  3. Cllr Hannah Priest
  4. Cllr Richard Leese
  5. Cllr Hannah Priest
  6. Cllr Marcus Johns
  7. Cllr Hannah Priest
  8. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  9. Cllr Hannah Priest
  10. Cllr Luke Raikes
  11. Cllr Hannah Priest
  12. Cllr Richard Leese
  13. Presenting Officer
  14. Cllr Richard Leese
  15. Cllr Hannah Priest
  16. Cllr June Hitchen
  17. Cllr Hannah Priest
  18. Cllr Greg Stanton
  19. Cllr Hannah Priest
  20. Presenting Officer
  21. Cllr Richard Leese
  22. Presenting Officer
  23. Cllr Hannah Priest
  24. Cllr June Hitchen
  25. Cllr Hannah Priest
  26. Cllr Marcus Johns
  27. Cllr Hannah Priest
  28. Presenting Officer
  29. Cllr Richard Leese
  30. Cllr Hannah Priest
7 Re-establishment of the District Centres Sub Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandie Shilton Godwin
  2. Cllr Hannah Priest
  3. Cllr June Hitchen
  4. Cllr Hannah Priest
8 Overview Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hannah Priest
  2. Webcast Finished
Slide selection